1965 Boxing Day Trophy - Brands Hatch
27/12/2013 - 20 tours
1
David Cid
2
Austin Johnson
3
Alberto Ibanez
4
Greg Goissen
5
Richard Coxon
6
Vincent Beretta
7
Yves Plaçais
8
Ben Paulet
9
Yannick Lampuré
10
Alessio Campigotto
11
Mike Becnel
12
Jukka Maattanen
13
Philippe Martinelli
14
Konstantin Zubov
15
Patrick Marucco
16
Vadim Sadoshenko
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1David Cid4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D59.496
2Austin Johnson4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D1:00.149+ 0.653s
3Alberto Ibanez4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D1:00.243+ 0.747s
4Greg Goissen2.0 BMW 2002 Ti
BMW Motorsport
Class C1:00.244+ 0.748s
5Richard Coxon4.8 Ford Falcon Futura Sprint
Team Lotus
Class D1:00.638+ 1.142s
6Vincent Beretta1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Team Lotus
Class C1:00.668+ 1.172s
7Yves Plaçais1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Team Lotus
Class C1:01.251+ 1.755s
8Ben Paulet1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C1:01.314+ 1.818s
9Yannick Lampuré1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Team Lotus
Class C1:01.353+ 1.857s
10Alessio Campigotto1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B1:01.419+ 1.923s
11Mike Becnel4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D1:01.424+ 1.927s
12Jukka Maattanen1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C1:01.984+ 2.488s
13Philippe Martinelli1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Alan Mann Racing
Class C1:02.014+ 2.518s
14Konstantin Zubov4.8 Ford Falcon Sprint
John Willment Automobiles
Class D1:02.589+ 3.092s
15Patrick Marucco2.0 BMW 2002 Ti
BMW Motorsport
Class C1:02.907+ 3.411s
16Vadim Sadoshenko1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B1:03.980+ 4.484s
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTours Ecart Grille +/-
1Greg Goissen2.0 BMW 2002 Ti
BMW Motorsport
Class C2020:21.344+3
2Richard Coxon4.8 Ford Falcon Futura Sprint
Team Lotus
Class D20+ 01.125+3
3Vincent Beretta1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Team Lotus
Class C20+ 13.956+3
4Yves Plaçais1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Team Lotus
Class C20+ 17.817+3
5Yannick Lampuré1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Team Lotus
Class C20+ 22.319+4
6Mike Becnel4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D20+ 30.1411+5
7Jukka Maattanen1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C20+ 34.6012+5
8Ben Paulet1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C20+ 39.1380
9Philippe Martinelli1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Alan Mann Racing
Class C20+ 43.2513+4
10Konstantin Zubov4.8 Ford Falcon Sprint
John Willment Automobiles
Class D19+ 1 tour14+4
11Patrick Marucco2.0 BMW 2002 Ti
BMW Motorsport
Class C19+ 43.2715+4
12Vadim Sadoshenko1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B18+ 2 tours16+4
13Alessio Campigotto1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B16Engine10-3
- Austin Johnson4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D0Disqualified2-12
- David Cid4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D0Disqualified1-14
- Alberto Ibanez4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D0Disqualified3-13
Pos Pilote Voiture Tours menés
1Greg Goissen2.0 BMW 2002 Ti17
2Richard Coxon4.8 Ford Falcon Futura Sprint3
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Richard Coxon4.8 Ford Falcon Futura Sprint
Team Lotus
Class D59.915
2Greg Goissen2.0 BMW 2002 Ti
BMW Motorsport
Class C1:00.047+ 0.131s
3Vincent Beretta1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Team Lotus
Class C1:00.818+ 0.903s
4Yannick Lampuré1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Team Lotus
Class C1:00.980+ 1.064s
5Yves Plaçais1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Team Lotus
Class C1:01.132+ 1.217s
6Ben Paulet1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C1:01.186+ 1.270s
7Mike Becnel4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D1:01.326+ 1.411s
8Jukka Maattanen1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C1:01.508+ 1.592s
9Philippe Martinelli1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Alan Mann Racing
Class C1:01.621+ 1.705s
10Alessio Campigotto1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B1:01.808+ 1.892s
11Konstantin Zubov4.8 Ford Falcon Sprint
John Willment Automobiles
Class D1:02.048+ 2.133s
12Patrick Marucco2.0 BMW 2002 Ti
BMW Motorsport
Class C1:03.190+ 3.274s
13Vadim Sadoshenko1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B1:03.890+ 3.974s