MCMRC International Gold Cup - Oulton Park
28/05/2014 - 19 tours
1
Tiago Malafaya
2
Francois Remmen
3
David Cid
4
Richard Coxon
5
Mick Chapman
6
Jason White
7
Greg Goissen
8
Antoine de Mautor
9
Jean-Marie Plaçais
10
Jukka Maattanen
11
Jan Titz
12
Chris Tarboton
13
Sergio Mengual
14
Jan Kowalski
15
Ben Paulet
16
Philippe Martinelli
17
Carl Larrad
18
Matthieu Bellanger
19
Johan Gericke
20
Vadim Sadoshenko
21
Paul Huggett
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Tiago Malafaya4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Shelby American
Class D1:51.464
2Francois Remmen4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Shelby American
Class D1:52.931+ 1.467s
3David Cid4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D1:52.945+ 1.481s
4Richard Coxon4.8 Ford Falcon Futura Sprint
Team Lotus
Class D1:53.894+ 2.43s
5Mick Chapman4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Shelby American
Class D1:54.431+ 2.967s
6Jason White4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D1:54.912+ 3.448s
7Greg Goissen2.0 BMW 2002 Ti
BMW Motorsport
Class C1:55.553+ 4.089s
8Antoine de Mautor1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
John Willment Automobiles
Class C1:57.373+ 5.909s
9Jean-Marie Plaçais1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C1:58.329+ 6.865s
10Jukka Maattanen1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C1:58.744+ 7.28s
11Jan Titz1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275
John Willment Automobiles
Class B1:59.379+ 7.915s
12Chris Tarboton1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B1:59.929+ 8.465s
13Sergio Mengual1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B2:00.024+ 8.56s
14Jan Kowalski4.8 Ford Falcon Sprint
Shelby American
Class D2:00.269+ 8.805s
15Ben Paulet1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C2:00.571+ 9.107s
16Philippe Martinelli1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Alan Mann Racing
Class C2:01.092+ 9.628s
17Carl Larrad1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B2:01.791+ 10.32s
18Matthieu Bellanger1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275
John Willment Automobiles
Class B2:02.024+ 10.56s
19Johan Gericke1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B2:02.046+ 10.58s
20Vadim Sadoshenko1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B2:03.499+ 12.03s
21Paul Huggett1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275
Cooper Car Company
Class B2:10.275+ 18.81s
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTours Ecart Grille +/-
1Tiago Malafaya4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Shelby American
Class D1935:43.4710
2Francois Remmen4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Shelby American
Class D19+ 29.7620
3Richard Coxon4.8 Ford Falcon Futura Sprint
Team Lotus
Class D19+ 01:13.374+1
4Mick Chapman4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Shelby American
Class D19+ 01:14.155+1
5Jason White4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D19+ 01:39.256+1
6Greg Goissen2.0 BMW 2002 Ti
BMW Motorsport
Class C19+ 01:41.807+1
7Antoine de Mautor1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
John Willment Automobiles
Class C18+ 1 tour8+1
8Jukka Maattanen1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C18+ 04.0510+2
9Jan Titz1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275
John Willment Automobiles
Class B18+ 19.9011+2
10Jan Kowalski4.8 Ford Falcon Sprint
Shelby American
Class D18+ 25.2214+4
11Philippe Martinelli1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Alan Mann Racing
Class C18+ 39.4416+5
12Chris Tarboton1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B18+ 54.15120
13Sergio Mengual1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B18+ 01:40.60130
14Carl Larrad1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B18+ 01:41.5017+3
15David Cid4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D15Collision3-12
16Vadim Sadoshenko1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B15+ 4 tours20+4
- Ben Paulet1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C11Crashed out15-2
- Paul Huggett1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275
Cooper Car Company
Class B2Crashed out21+3
- Matthieu Bellanger1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275
John Willment Automobiles
Class B2Collision18-1
- Johan Gericke1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B2Withdrew19-1
- Jean-Marie Plaçais1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C0Did not start9-12
Pos Pilote Voiture Tours menés
1Tiago Malafaya4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby19
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Tiago Malafaya4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Shelby American
Class D1:51.915
2Francois Remmen4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Shelby American
Class D1:52.619+ 0.703s
3David Cid4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D1:52.868+ 0.952s
4Richard Coxon4.8 Ford Falcon Futura Sprint
Team Lotus
Class D1:53.204+ 1.289s
5Mick Chapman4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Shelby American
Class D1:53.842+ 1.927s
6Jason White4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D1:55.222+ 3.307s
7Greg Goissen2.0 BMW 2002 Ti
BMW Motorsport
Class C1:56.196+ 4.281s
8Jan Kowalski4.8 Ford Falcon Sprint
Shelby American
Class D1:56.854+ 4.939s
9Antoine de Mautor1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
John Willment Automobiles
Class C1:57.564+ 5.649s
10Jukka Maattanen1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C1:58.1+ 6.185s
11Jan Titz1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275
John Willment Automobiles
Class B1:58.75+ 6.835s
12Ben Paulet1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C1:58.898+ 6.983s
13Philippe Martinelli1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Alan Mann Racing
Class C1:59.578+ 7.663s
14Chris Tarboton1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B1:59.929+ 8.014s
15Sergio Mengual1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B2:00.716+ 8.801s
16Carl Larrad1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B2:01.481+ 9.566s
17Matthieu Bellanger1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275
John Willment Automobiles
Class B2:03.258+ 11.34s
18Vadim Sadoshenko1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B2:06.5+ 14.58s
19Paul Huggett1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275
Cooper Car Company
Class B2:11.682+ 19.76s
20Johan Gericke1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B2:15.6+ 23.68s