BARC St. Mary's Trophy - Goodwood
05/03/2014 - 10 tours
1
Tiago Malafaya
2
Francois Remmen
3
David Cid
4
Vladko Nesvadba
5
Richard Coxon
6
Mick Chapman
7
Jean-Marie Plaçais
8
Alex Thomas
9
Greg Goissen
10
Yves Plaçais
11
Antoine de Mautor
12
Frank Verplanken
13
Vincent Beretta
14
Jukka Maattanen
15
Sergio Mengual
16
Philippe Martinelli
17
Carl Larrad
18
Ben Paulet
19
Alex Yaushev
20
Matthieu Bellanger
21
Simon Wattman
22
Vadim Sadoshenko
23
Paul Huggett
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Tiago Malafaya4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Shelby American
Class D
2Francois Remmen4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Shelby American
Class D
3David Cid4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D
4Vladko Nesvadba4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D
5Richard Coxon4.8 Ford Falcon Futura Sprint
Team Lotus
Class D
6Mick Chapman4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Shelby American
Class D
7Jean-Marie Plaçais4.8 Ford Falcon Sprint
Shelby American
Class D
8Alex Thomas1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Team Lotus
Class C
9Greg Goissen2.0 BMW 2002 Ti
BMW Motorsport
Class C
10Yves Plaçais1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Team Lotus
Class C
11Antoine de Mautor1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
John Willment Automobiles
Class C
12Frank Verplanken1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
John Willment Automobiles
Class C
13Vincent Beretta1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Team Lotus
Class C
14Jukka Maattanen1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C
15Sergio Mengual1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B
16Philippe Martinelli1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Alan Mann Racing
Class C
17Carl Larrad1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B
18Ben Paulet1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C
19Alex Yaushev1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275
Cooper Car Company
Class B
20Matthieu Bellanger1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275
John Willment Automobiles
Class B
21Simon Wattman1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B
22Vadim Sadoshenko1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B
23Paul Huggett1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275
Cooper Car Company
Class B
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTours Ecart Grille +/-
1Tiago Malafaya4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Shelby American
Class D1015:51.7110
2Francois Remmen4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Shelby American
Class D10+ 04.0120
3David Cid4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D10+ 15.0730
4Vladko Nesvadba4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D10+ 23.7240
5Richard Coxon4.8 Ford Falcon Futura Sprint
Team Lotus
Class D10+ 42.5450
6Greg Goissen2.0 BMW 2002 Ti
BMW Motorsport
Class C10+ 49.229+3
7Alex Thomas1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Team Lotus
Class C10+ 53.378+1
8Jukka Maattanen1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C10+ 54.8414+6
9Antoine de Mautor1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
John Willment Automobiles
Class C10+ 01:08.6811+2
10Frank Verplanken1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
John Willment Automobiles
Class C10+ 01:09.8412+2
11Vincent Beretta1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Team Lotus
Class C10+ 01:16.1613+2
12Philippe Martinelli1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Alan Mann Racing
Class C10+ 01:21.3916+4
13Yves Plaçais1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Team Lotus
Class C10+ 01:21.5210-3
14Sergio Mengual1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B10+ 01:23.7615+1
15Matthieu Bellanger1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275
John Willment Automobiles
Class B10+ 01:42.9020+5
16Simon Wattman1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B9+ 1 tour21+5
17Carl Larrad1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B9+ 13.43170
18Paul Huggett1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275
Cooper Car Company
Class B9+ 01:25.8423+5
19Vadim Sadoshenko1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B8+ 2 tours22+3
20Alex Yaushev1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275
Cooper Car Company
Class B8+ 28.3319-1
- Mick Chapman4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Shelby American
Class D2Crashed out6-15
- Ben Paulet1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C2Withdrew18-4
- Jean-Marie Plaçais4.8 Ford Falcon Sprint
Shelby American
Class D0Did not start7-16
Pos Pilote Voiture Tours menés
1Tiago Malafaya4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby10
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Tiago Malafaya4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Shelby American
Class D1:33.705
2Francois Remmen4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Shelby American
Class D1:33.763+ 0.057s
3Vladko Nesvadba4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D1:34.184+ 0.479s
4David Cid4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Alan Mann Racing
Class D1:34.409+ 0.704s
5Richard Coxon4.8 Ford Falcon Futura Sprint
Team Lotus
Class D1:35.876+ 2.170s
6Greg Goissen2.0 BMW 2002 Ti
BMW Motorsport
Class C1:38.259+ 4.554s
7Alex Thomas1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Team Lotus
Class C1:38.396+ 4.690s
8Yves Plaçais1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Team Lotus
Class C1:38.573+ 4.868s
9Vincent Beretta1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Team Lotus
Class C1:38.715+ 5.010s
10Antoine de Mautor1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
John Willment Automobiles
Class C1:38.809+ 5.103s
11Jukka Maattanen1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C1:38.860+ 5.154s
12Frank Verplanken1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
John Willment Automobiles
Class C1:39.521+ 5.815s
13Philippe Martinelli1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina
Alan Mann Racing
Class C1:40.435+ 6.729s
14Sergio Mengual1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B1:40.779+ 7.073s
15Ben Paulet1.6 Alfa-Romeo 1600 GTA
Autodelta ALFA-Romeo
Class C1:41.384+ 7.678s
16Carl Larrad1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B1:41.701+ 7.995s
17Simon Wattman1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B1:42.193+ 8.487s
18Matthieu Bellanger1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275
John Willment Automobiles
Class B1:42.623+ 8.917s
19Alex Yaushev1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275
Cooper Car Company
Class B1:42.659+ 8.953s
20Mick Chapman4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby
Shelby American
Class D1:43.601+ 9.895s
21Paul Huggett1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275
Cooper Car Company
Class B1:49.703+ 15.99s
22Vadim Sadoshenko1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR
Abarth Corse
Class B1:51.007+ 17.30s