ARDC AMSCAR Sprint 2C - Amaroo Park
12/07/2012 - 15 tours
1
Carlo Pozzi
2
Frank Verplanken
3
Tiago Malafaya
4
Richard Coxon
5
Elia Baragiola
6
Franck Mercurio
7
Alberto Ibanez
8
Nils Luedemann
9
Ben Paulet
10
Yves Plaçais
11
Mike Becnel
12
Dave Miller
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Dick Johnson Racing
Class A
2Frank Verplanken2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B
3Tiago Malafaya5.0 Ford Mustang GT
Lawrie Nelson
Class A
4Richard Coxon2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A
5Elia Baragiola1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B
6Franck Mercurio2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B
7Alberto Ibanez2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B
8Nils Luedemann5.0 Ford Mustang GT
Ken Davison
Class A
9Ben Paulet2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B
10Yves Plaçais2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Walter Wolf Racing
Class A
11Mike Becnel2.4 BMW M3
Team Bigazzi
Class B
12Dave Miller5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Lusty Engineering
Class A
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTours Ecart Grille +/-
1Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Dick Johnson Racing
Class A1512:49.9710
2Frank Verplanken2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B15+ 19.0220
3Tiago Malafaya5.0 Ford Mustang GT
Lawrie Nelson
Class A15+ 29.5230
4Franck Mercurio2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B15+ 29.876+2
5Ben Paulet2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B15+ 34.529+4
6Elia Baragiola1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B15+ 34.645-1
7Nils Luedemann5.0 Ford Mustang GT
Ken Davison
Class A15+ 37.758+1
8Yves Plaçais2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Walter Wolf Racing
Class A15+ 39.6410+2
9Richard Coxon2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A15+ 41.574-5
10Dave Miller5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Lusty Engineering
Class A15+ 46.8812+2
11Mike Becnel2.4 BMW M3
Team Bigazzi
Class B14+ 1 tour110
12Alberto Ibanez2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B14+ 28.997-5
Pos Pilote Voiture Tours menés
1Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth15
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Dick Johnson Racing
Class A50.304
2Frank Verplanken2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B50.909+ 0.605s
3Yves Plaçais2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Walter Wolf Racing
Class A51.496+ 1.192s
4Franck Mercurio2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B51.533+ 1.229s
5Ben Paulet2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B51.718+ 1.414s
6Richard Coxon2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A51.800+ 1.496s
7Tiago Malafaya5.0 Ford Mustang GT
Lawrie Nelson
Class A52.121+ 1.817s
8Elia Baragiola1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B52.332+ 2.028s
9Nils Luedemann5.0 Ford Mustang GT
Ken Davison
Class A52.431+ 2.127s
10Alberto Ibanez2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B53.014+ 2.710s
11Mike Becnel2.4 BMW M3
Team Bigazzi
Class B53.045+ 2.741s
12Dave Miller5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Lusty Engineering
Class A53.338+ 3.034s