ARDC AMSCAR Sprint 2B - Amaroo Park
12/07/2012 - 10 tours
1
Carlo Pozzi
2
Frank Verplanken
3
Tiago Malafaya
4
Richard Coxon
5
Elia Baragiola
6
Franck Mercurio
7
Alberto Ibanez
8
Nils Luedemann
9
Yves Plaçais
10
Mike Becnel
11
Ben Paulet
12
Dave Miller
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Dick Johnson Racing
Class A
2Frank Verplanken2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B
3Tiago Malafaya5.0 Ford Mustang GT
Lawrie Nelson
Class A
4Richard Coxon2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A
5Elia Baragiola1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B
6Franck Mercurio2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B
7Alberto Ibanez2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B
8Nils Luedemann5.0 Ford Mustang GT
Ken Davison
Class A
9Yves Plaçais2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Walter Wolf Racing
Class A
10Mike Becnel2.4 BMW M3
Team Bigazzi
Class B
11Ben Paulet2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B
12Dave Miller5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Lusty Engineering
Class A
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTours Ecart Grille +/-
1Frank Verplanken2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B1008:42.812+1
2Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Dick Johnson Racing
Class A10+ 00.261-1
3Yves Plaçais2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Walter Wolf Racing
Class A10+ 09.539+6
4Richard Coxon2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A10+ 10.3640
5Tiago Malafaya5.0 Ford Mustang GT
Lawrie Nelson
Class A10+ 11.683-2
6Dave Miller5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Lusty Engineering
Class A10+ 21.2512+6
7Nils Luedemann5.0 Ford Mustang GT
Ken Davison
Class A10+ 21.538+1
8Franck Mercurio2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B10+ 24.836-2
9Ben Paulet2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B10+ 33.4411+2
10Mike Becnel2.4 BMW M3
Team Bigazzi
Class B10+ 34.26100
11Elia Baragiola1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B9+ 1 tour5-6
12Alberto Ibanez2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B9+ 00.517-5
Pos Pilote Voiture Tours menés
1Frank Verplanken2.4 BMW M310
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Dick Johnson Racing
Class A50.964
2Frank Verplanken2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B51.326+ 0.362s
3Richard Coxon2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A51.609+ 0.645s
4Yves Plaçais2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Walter Wolf Racing
Class A51.772+ 0.808s
5Franck Mercurio2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B52.000+ 1.036s
6Ben Paulet2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B52.203+ 1.239s
7Tiago Malafaya5.0 Ford Mustang GT
Lawrie Nelson
Class A52.225+ 1.260s
8Nils Luedemann5.0 Ford Mustang GT
Ken Davison
Class A52.356+ 1.392s
9Dave Miller5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Lusty Engineering
Class A53.005+ 2.041s
10Alberto Ibanez2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B53.225+ 2.261s
11Mike Becnel2.4 BMW M3
Team Bigazzi
Class B53.268+ 2.304s
12Elia Baragiola1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B54.727+ 3.762s