ATCC Round 5 - Adelaide
04/04/2012 - 60 tours
1
Carlo Pozzi
2
Pierre Closset
3
Guillaume Siebert
4
Greg Goissen
5
Romain Bouville
6
Yves Plaçais
7
JP Campmajo
8
Frank Verplanken
9
Steve Parker
10
Jukka Maattanen
11
Philippe Martinelli
12
Vincent Beretta
13
Ben Paulet
14
Alberto Ibanez
15
David Cid
16
Patrick Marucco
17
Elia Baragiola
18
Franck Mercurio
19
Carl Larrad
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Dick Johnson Racing
Class A53.974
2Pierre Closset2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Phil Ward
Class B54.066+ 0.092s
3Guillaume Siebert2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A54.102+ 0.128s
4Greg Goissen2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B54.679+ 0.705s
5Romain Bouville2.4 BMW M3
Team Bigazzi
Class B54.682+ 0.708s
6Yves Plaçais2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Walter Wolf Racing
Class A54.807+ 0.833s
7JP Campmajo5.0 Holden Commodore VK
Team Perkins
Class A54.819+ 0.845s
8Frank Verplanken2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B54.904+ 0.930s
9Steve Parker2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Rouse Racing
Class A55.236+ 1.262s
10Jukka Maattanen2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Bob Jane Racing
Class B55.444+ 1.470s
11Philippe Martinelli2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Bob Jane Racing
Class B55.612+ 1.638s
12Vincent Beretta1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B55.637+ 1.663s
13Ben Paulet2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B55.676+ 1.702s
14Alberto Ibanez2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B55.884+ 1.910s
15David Cid5.0 Holden Commodore VK
Roadways Racing
Class A56.497+ 2.523s
16Patrick Marucco2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B56.525+ 2.551s
17Elia Baragiola1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B57.268+ 3.294s
18Franck Mercurio2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B
19Carl Larrad1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA Corse
Class B
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTours Ecart Grille +/-
1Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Dick Johnson Racing
Class A6054:58.7310
2Pierre Closset2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Phil Ward
Class B60+ 11.9420
3Guillaume Siebert2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A60+ 37.7930
4Romain Bouville2.4 BMW M3
Team Bigazzi
Class B60+ 47.485+1
5Greg Goissen2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B59+ 1 tour4-1
6JP Campmajo5.0 Holden Commodore VK
Team Perkins
Class A59+ 05.627+1
7Jukka Maattanen2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Bob Jane Racing
Class B59+ 05.7710+3
8Yves Plaçais2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Walter Wolf Racing
Class A59+ 12.406-2
9Frank Verplanken2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B58+ 2 tours8-1
10Franck Mercurio2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B58+ 10.3118+8
11Steve Parker2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Rouse Racing
Class A58+ 14.859-2
12Vincent Beretta1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B58+ 31.75120
13David Cid5.0 Holden Commodore VK
Roadways Racing
Class A57+ 3 tours15+2
14Philippe Martinelli2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Bob Jane Racing
Class B57+ 01.3611-3
15Carl Larrad1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA Corse
Class B57+ 34.1119+4
16Patrick Marucco2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B57+ 39.05160
17Elia Baragiola1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B57+ 41.94170
- Alberto Ibanez2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B23Withdrew14-4
- Ben Paulet2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B12Crashed out13-6
Pos Pilote Voiture Tours menés
1Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth60
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Guillaume Siebert2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A54.118
2Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Dick Johnson Racing
Class A54.237+ 0.119s
3Pierre Closset2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Phil Ward
Class B54.507+ 0.388s
4Yves Plaçais2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Walter Wolf Racing
Class A54.701+ 0.582s
5Greg Goissen2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B54.980+ 0.862s
6Romain Bouville2.4 BMW M3
Team Bigazzi
Class B55.014+ 0.896s
7Frank Verplanken2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B55.355+ 1.237s
8Jukka Maattanen2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Bob Jane Racing
Class B55.420+ 1.302s
9JP Campmajo5.0 Holden Commodore VK
Team Perkins
Class A55.549+ 1.431s
10Vincent Beretta1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B55.588+ 1.469s
11Steve Parker2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Rouse Racing
Class A55.592+ 1.474s
12Ben Paulet2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B55.630+ 1.511s
13Franck Mercurio2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B56.005+ 1.886s
14Philippe Martinelli2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Bob Jane Racing
Class B56.511+ 2.393s
15Alberto Ibanez2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B56.564+ 2.446s
16Elia Baragiola1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B56.610+ 2.491s
17David Cid5.0 Holden Commodore VK
Roadways Racing
Class A56.712+ 2.593s
18Patrick Marucco2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B56.839+ 2.720s
19Carl Larrad1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA Corse
Class B56.843+ 2.724s