ATCC Round 2 - Symmons Plains
01/02/2012 - 60 tours
1
Guillaume Siebert
2
Carlo Pozzi
3
JP Campmajo
4
Martin Audran
5
Jean-Louis Petillot
6
Pierre Closset
7
Steve Parker
8
Greg Goissen
9
Yannick Lampuré
10
Antoine de Mautor
11
Franck Tripey
12
Laurent Binet
13
Alexandre Dussel
14
Franck Mercurio
15
Elia Baragiola
16
Vincent Beretta
17
Jukka Maattanen
18
Philippe Martinelli
19
Frank Verplanken
20
Jean-François Bovy
21
Ben Paulet
22
Jon Hawkins
23
Carl Larrad
24
Alberto Ibanez
25
Simon Wattman
26
Vadim Sadoshenko
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Guillaume Siebert2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A54.529
2Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Dick Johnson Racing
Class A54.605+ 0.075s
3JP Campmajo5.0 Holden Commodore VK
Team Perkins
Class A55.078+ 0.548s
4Martin Audran5.0 Ford Mustang GT
Ken Davison
Class A55.378+ 0.848s
5Jean-Louis Petillot2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Dick Johnson Racing
Class A55.764+ 1.234s
6Pierre Closset2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Phil Ward
Class B55.806+ 1.276s
7Steve Parker2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Rouse Racing
Class A55.922+ 1.392s
8Greg Goissen2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B56.049+ 1.519s
9Yannick Lampuré5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Roadways Racing
Class A56.204+ 1.674s
10Antoine de Mautor2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Eggenberger Motorsport
Class A56.257+ 1.727s
11Franck Tripey2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A56.481+ 1.951s
12Laurent Binet???
???
???56.861+ 2.331s
13Alexandre Dussel3.0t Toyota Supra 3.0i Turbo
Toyota Team Toms
Class A56.917+ 2.387s
14Franck Mercurio2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B57.005+ 2.475s
15Elia Baragiola1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B57.011+ 2.481s
16Vincent Beretta1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B57.024+ 2.494s
17Jukka Maattanen2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Bob Jane Racing
Class B57.043+ 2.513s
18Philippe Martinelli2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Bob Jane Racing
Class B57.103+ 2.573s
19Frank Verplanken2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B57.246+ 2.716s
20Jean-François Bovy2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B57.265+ 2.735s
21Ben Paulet2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B57.336+ 2.806s
22Jon Hawkins5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Holden Dealer Team
Class A57.350+ 2.820s
23Carl Larrad1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
Colin Bond Racing
Class B57.713+ 3.183s
24Alberto Ibanez2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B57.961+ 3.431s
25Simon Wattman5.0 Holden Commodore VK
Kalari Transport
Class A
26Vadim Sadoshenko2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Llynden Riethmuller
Class B
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTours Ecart Grille +/-
1Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Dick Johnson Racing
Class A6055:51.852+1
2Martin Audran5.0 Ford Mustang GT
Ken Davison
Class A60+ 04.184+2
3JP Campmajo5.0 Holden Commodore VK
Team Perkins
Class A60+ 12.2630
4Pierre Closset2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Phil Ward
Class B60+ 34.916+2
5Jean-Louis Petillot2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Dick Johnson Racing
Class A60+ 52.8150
6Steve Parker2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Rouse Racing
Class A59+ 1 tour7+1
7Guillaume Siebert2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A59+ 00.641-6
8Yannick Lampuré5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Roadways Racing
Class A59+ 14.639+1
9Greg Goissen2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B59+ 36.388-1
10Franck Tripey2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A59+ 45.6511+1
11Alexandre Dussel3.0t Toyota Supra 3.0i Turbo
Toyota Team Toms
Class A58+ 2 tours13+2
12Vincent Beretta1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B58+ 02.2516+4
13Ben Paulet2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B58+ 24.5421+8
14Philippe Martinelli2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Bob Jane Racing
Class B58+ 26.8218+4
15Franck Mercurio2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B58+ 34.2714-1
16Jon Hawkins5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Holden Dealer Team
Class A58+ 37.9522+6
17Jean-François Bovy2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B58+ 51.9420+3
18Carl Larrad1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
Colin Bond Racing
Class B57+ 3 tours23+5
19Elia Baragiola1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B57+ 21.7615-4
- Vadim Sadoshenko2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Llynden Riethmuller
Class B53+ 7 tours26+6
- Laurent Binet???
???
???42Crashed out12-9
- Antoine de Mautor2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Eggenberger Motorsport
Class A27Withdrew10-12
- Simon Wattman5.0 Holden Commodore VK
Kalari Transport
Class A18Withdrew25+2
- Alberto Ibanez2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B11Crashed out240
- Jukka Maattanen2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Bob Jane Racing
Class B7Crashed out17-8
- Frank Verplanken2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B2Disco19-7
Pos Pilote Voiture Tours menés
1Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth33
2Guillaume Siebert2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R27
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Guillaume Siebert2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A54.875
2Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Dick Johnson Racing
Class A54.962+ 0.087s
3Martin Audran5.0 Ford Mustang GT
Ken Davison
Class A55.351+ 0.476s
4JP Campmajo5.0 Holden Commodore VK
Team Perkins
Class A55.359+ 0.484s
5Jean-Louis Petillot2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Dick Johnson Racing
Class A55.857+ 0.982s
6Antoine de Mautor2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Eggenberger Motorsport
Class A55.907+ 1.032s
7Pierre Closset2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Phil Ward
Class B55.923+ 1.048s
8Steve Parker2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Rouse Racing
Class A56.011+ 1.136s
9Yannick Lampuré5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Roadways Racing
Class A56.05+ 1.175s
10Greg Goissen2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B56.306+ 1.431s
11Franck Tripey2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A56.644+ 1.769s
12Vincent Beretta1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B56.700+ 1.825s
13Jon Hawkins5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Holden Dealer Team
Class A56.746+ 1.871s
14Laurent Binet???
???
???56.780+ 1.905s
15Alexandre Dussel3.0t Toyota Supra 3.0i Turbo
Toyota Team Toms
Class A56.878+ 2.003s
16Philippe Martinelli2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Bob Jane Racing
Class B56.971+ 2.096s
17Elia Baragiola1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B57.020+ 2.145s
18Ben Paulet2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B57.023+ 2.148s
19Carl Larrad1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
Colin Bond Racing
Class B57.107+ 2.232s
20Franck Mercurio2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B57.214+ 2.339s
21Jukka Maattanen2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Bob Jane Racing
Class B57.269+ 2.394s
22Jean-François Bovy2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B57.383+ 2.508s
23Vadim Sadoshenko2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Llynden Riethmuller
Class B57.701+ 2.826s
24Alberto Ibanez2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B57.966+ 3.091s
25Frank Verplanken2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B59.122+ 4.247s
26Simon Wattman5.0 Holden Commodore VK
Kalari Transport
Class A1:00.180+ 5.305s