ATCC Round 1 - Calder Park
11/01/2012 - 60 tours
1
Guillaume Siebert
2
Carlo Pozzi
3
Adam Svoboda
4
Martin Audran
5
Yves Plaçais
6
Romain Bouville
7
Greg Goissen
8
Steve Parker
9
Frank Verplanken
10
Antoine de Mautor
11
Franck Tripey
12
Yannick Lampuré
13
Vincent Beretta
14
Jukka Maattanen
15
Philippe Martinelli
16
Carl Larrad
17
Abat Hernaez
18
Alberto Ibanez
19
Franck Mercurio
20
Jean-François Bovy
21
Ben Paulet
22
Patrick Marucco
23
Elia Baragiola
24
Alexandre Dussel
25
Jon Hawkins
26
Vadim Sadoshenko
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Guillaume Siebert2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A1:00.944
2Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Dick Johnson Racing
Class A1:00.970+ 0.026s
3Adam Svoboda2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A1:01.015+ 0.071s
4Martin Audran5.0 Ford Mustang GT
Ken Davison
Class A1:01.607+ 0.663s
5Yves Plaçais2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Walter Wolf Racing
Class A1:01.702+ 0.758s
6Romain Bouville2.4 BMW M3
Team Bigazzi
Class B1:01.945+ 1.001s
7Greg Goissen2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B1:02.093+ 1.149s
8Steve Parker2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Rouse Racing
Class A1:02.250+ 1.306s
9Frank Verplanken2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B1:02.280+ 1.336s
10Antoine de Mautor2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Eggenberger Motorsport
Class A1:02.690+ 1.746s
11Franck Tripey2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A1:02.801+ 1.857s
12Yannick Lampuré5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Roadways Racing
Class A1:02.996+ 2.052s
13Vincent Beretta1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B1:03.039+ 2.095s
14Jukka Maattanen2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Bob Jane Racing
Class B1:03.057+ 2.113s
15Philippe Martinelli2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Bob Jane Racing
Class B1:03.355+ 2.411s
16Carl Larrad1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
Colin Bond Racing
Class B1:03.47+ 2.526s
17Abat Hernaez3.0t Toyota Supra 3.0i Turbo
Toyota Team Toms
Class A1:03.605+ 2.661s
18Alberto Ibanez2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B1:03.612+ 2.668s
19Franck Mercurio2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B1:03.64+ 2.696s
20Jean-François Bovy2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B1:03.835+ 2.891s
21Ben Paulet2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B1:03.861+ 2.917s
22Patrick Marucco2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B1:04.143+ 3.199s
23Elia Baragiola1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B1:04.151+ 3.207s
24Alexandre Dussel3.0t Toyota Supra 3.0i Turbo
Toyota Team Toms
Class A1:04.293+ 3.349s
25Jon Hawkins5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Holden Dealer Team
Class A1:04.450+ 3.506s
26Vadim Sadoshenko2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Llynden Riethmuller
Class B
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTours Ecart Grille +/-
1Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Dick Johnson Racing
Class A601h01:52.082+1
2Guillaume Siebert2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A60+ 01.221-1
3Martin Audran5.0 Ford Mustang GT
Ken Davison
Class A60+ 43.314+1
4Antoine de Mautor2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Eggenberger Motorsport
Class A59+ 1 tour10+6
5Romain Bouville2.4 BMW M3
Team Bigazzi
Class B59+ 01.106+1
6Greg Goissen2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B59+ 20.197+1
7Jukka Maattanen2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Bob Jane Racing
Class B59+ 32.6414+7
8Frank Verplanken2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B58+ 2 tours9+1
9Alexandre Dussel3.0t Toyota Supra 3.0i Turbo
Toyota Team Toms
Class A58+ 22.9924+15
10Vincent Beretta1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B58+ 29.6013+3
11Ben Paulet2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B58+ 36.9221+10
12Yannick Lampuré5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Roadways Racing
Class A58+ 47.34120
13Franck Mercurio2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B58+ 50.2719+6
14Philippe Martinelli2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Bob Jane Racing
Class B58+ 54.3115+1
15Carl Larrad1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
Colin Bond Racing
Class B58+ 57.2016+1
16Franck Tripey2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A57+ 3 tours11-5
17Jean-François Bovy2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B57+ 13.6420+3
18Alberto Ibanez2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B57+ 48.08180
19Patrick Marucco2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B56+ 4 tours22+3
- Jon Hawkins5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Holden Dealer Team
Class A52+ 8 tours25+5
- Vadim Sadoshenko2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Llynden Riethmuller
Class B51+ 9 tours26+5
- Yves Plaçais2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Walter Wolf Racing
Class A49Crashed out5-17
- Adam Svoboda2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A34Crashed out3-20
- Elia Baragiola1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B29Crashed out23-1
- Abat Hernaez3.0t Toyota Supra 3.0i Turbo
Toyota Team Toms
Class A18Collision17-8
- Steve Parker2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Rouse Racing
Class A6Withdrew8-18
Pos Pilote Voiture Tours menés
1Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth38
2Guillaume Siebert2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R22
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Guillaume Siebert2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A1:00.818
2Carlo Pozzi2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Dick Johnson Racing
Class A1:01.188+ 0.370s
3Adam Svoboda2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A1:01.325+ 0.506s
4Martin Audran5.0 Ford Mustang GT
Ken Davison
Class A1:01.456+ 0.638s
5Yves Plaçais2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Walter Wolf Racing
Class A1:01.990+ 1.171s
6Antoine de Mautor2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Eggenberger Motorsport
Class A1:02.166+ 1.348s
7Romain Bouville2.4 BMW M3
Team Bigazzi
Class B1:02.350+ 1.532s
8Greg Goissen2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B1:02.361+ 1.542s
9Steve Parker2.0t Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
Rouse Racing
Class A1:02.731+ 1.913s
10Frank Verplanken2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B1:02.738+ 1.919s
11Jukka Maattanen2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Bob Jane Racing
Class B1:02.750+ 1.931s
12Vincent Beretta1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B1:03.066+ 2.248s
13Franck Tripey2.0t Nissan Skyline GTS-R
Nissan Motorsports
Class A1:03.181+ 2.362s
14Alexandre Dussel3.0t Toyota Supra 3.0i Turbo
Toyota Team Toms
Class A1:03.219+ 2.400s
15Yannick Lampuré5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Roadways Racing
Class A1:03.314+ 2.495s
16Ben Paulet2.4 BMW M3
Frank Gardner Racing
Class B1:03.403+ 2.585s
17Franck Mercurio2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B1:03.450+ 2.632s
18Carl Larrad1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
Colin Bond Racing
Class B1:03.593+ 2.775s
19Philippe Martinelli2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Bob Jane Racing
Class B1:03.666+ 2.848s
20Jon Hawkins5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Holden Dealer Team
Class A1:03.668+ 2.849s
21Jean-François Bovy2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B1:03.775+ 2.956s
22Elia Baragiola1.8t Alfa-Romeo 75 Turbo
ALFA-Romeo Dealer Team
Class B1:03.825+ 3.006s
23Alberto Ibanez2.4 BMW M3
Team Schnitzer
Class B1:03.907+ 3.088s
24Abat Hernaez3.0t Toyota Supra 3.0i Turbo
Toyota Team Toms
Class A1:04.267+ 3.448s
25Vadim Sadoshenko2.3 Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3-16
Llynden Riethmuller
Class B1:04.570+ 3.752s
26Patrick Marucco2.4 BMW M3
CiBiEmme
Class B1:04.747+ 3.929s