Castrol 1000 Kyalami - Kyalami
09/06/2019 - 1000 km
1
Bos - Coxon
2
Miller - Jaques - Sabre
3
Ryon - Jundt - Hackman
4
Ibanez - Iquino
5
Jereb - Fredriksson
6
Hlavac - Lacina
7
Chacon - Whited
8
Riddall - Riddall
9
Acerclinth - Janik
10
Jundt - Jaques
11
Miller - White
12
Troy Barman
13
Peterson - Cardoso
14
Canola - Johnson
15
Prusa - Vydra
16
Mick Chapman
17
Filippo Marazzi
18
Sam Smith
19
Lukas Glockner
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Juha Bos
Richard Coxon
2.7t Porsche 956
Richard Lloyd Racing
Group C
2Dave Miller
David Jaques
David Sabre
2.7t Porsche 956
John Fitzpatrick Racing
Group C
3Gérard Ryon
David Jundt
Adam Hackman
2.7t Porsche 956
Obermaier Racing Team
Group C
4Alberto Ibanez
Alberto Iquino
2.7t Porsche 956
Porsche AG
Group C
5Raul Jereb
Jacob Fredriksson
2.7t Porsche 956
Joest Racing
Group C
6Petr Hlavac
Martin Lacina
2.7t Porsche 956
Joest Racing
Group C
7Bruno Chacon
Jason Whited
3.0* Lancia-Ferrari LC2/83
Squadra Corse HF Lancia
Group C
8Ray Riddall
Grant Riddall
3.5 Sauber-BMW C7
Sauber Racing Switzerland
Group C
9Jonatan Acerclinth
Brian Janik
5.3 Nimrod-Aston Martin NRA-C2
Viscount Downe with Pace Petroleum
Group C
10David Jundt
David Jaques
4.0 Ford C100
Peer Racing
Group C
11Dave Miller
Jason White
4.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M482
Ford France
Group C
12Troy Barman4.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M482
Ford France
Group C
13Ronnie Peterson
Junior Cardoso
2.7t Porsche 936C
Joest Racing
Group C
14Thiago Canola
Austin Johnson
3.5 URD-BMW C81
Valentin Bertapelle
Group C
15Jan Prusa
Lukas Vydra
4.0 GRID-Cosworth S1
GRID Motor Racing
Group C
16Mick Chapman2.0* Alba-Giannini AR2
Scuderia Vesuvio Racing
C Junior
17Filippo Marazzi2.0* Alba-Giannini AR2
Scuderia Vesuvio Racing
C Junior
18Sam Smith2.2 Sthemo-BMW STHM01
Hubert Striebig
C Junior
19Lukas Glockner1.3r Mazda 717C
Mazdaspeed
C Junior
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTours Ecart Grille +/-
1Juha Bos
Richard Coxon
2.7t Porsche 956
Richard Lloyd Racing
Group C2445h20:36.2010
2Grant Riddall
Ray Riddall
3.5 Sauber-BMW C7
Sauber Racing Switzerland
Group C244+ 49.298+6
3Austin Johnson
Thiago Canola
3.5 URD-BMW C81
Valentin Bertapelle
Group C244+ 01:00.2014+11
4Raul Jereb
Jacob Fredriksson
2.7t Porsche 956
Joest Racing
Group C242+ 2 tours5+1
5Bruno Chacon
Jason Whited
3.0* Lancia-Ferrari LC2/83
Squadra Corse HF Lancia
Group C237+ 7 tours7+2
6Jason White
Dave Miller
4.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M482
Ford France
Group C235+ 9 tours11+5
7Brian Janik
Jonatan Acerclinth
5.3 Nimrod-Aston Martin NRA-C2
Viscount Downe with Pace Petroleum
Group C234+ 10 tours9+2
8Lukas Vydra
Jan Prusa
4.0 GRID-Cosworth S1
GRID Motor Racing
Group C233+ 11 tours15+7
9Ronnie Peterson
Junior Cardoso
2.7t Porsche 936C
Joest Racing
Group C231+ 13 tours13+4
10Sam Smith2.2 Sthemo-BMW STHM01
Hubert Striebig
C Junior229+ 15 tours18+8
11Filippo Marazzi2.0* Alba-Giannini AR2
Scuderia Vesuvio Racing
C Junior218+ 26 tours17+6
12Gérard Ryon
Adam Hackman
David Jundt
2.7t Porsche 956
Obermaier Racing Team
Group C215DNF3-9
13Dave Miller
David Jaques
David Sabre
2.7t Porsche 956
John Fitzpatrick Racing
Group C164DNF2-11
14David Jaques
David Jundt
4.0 Ford C100
Peer Racing
Group C138DNF10-4
15Alberto Ibanez
Alberto Iquino
2.7t Porsche 956
Porsche AG
Group C78DNF4-11
16Mick Chapman2.0* Alba-Giannini AR2
Scuderia Vesuvio Racing
C Junior67DNF160
17Troy Barman4.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M482
Ford France
Group C58DNF12-5
18Lukas Glockner1.3r Mazda 717C
Mazdaspeed
C Junior44DNF19+1
19Martin Lacina
Petr Hlavac
2.7t Porsche 956
Joest Racing
Group C41DNF6-13
Pos Pilote Voiture Tours menés
1David Jaques2.7t Porsche 95698
2David Sabre2.7t Porsche 95698
3Dave Miller2.7t Porsche 95698
4Richard Coxon2.7t Porsche 95669
5Juha Bos2.7t Porsche 95669
6Ray Riddall3.5 Sauber-BMW C725
7Grant Riddall3.5 Sauber-BMW C725
8David Jaques4.0 Ford C10025
9David Jundt4.0 Ford C10025
10Thiago Canola3.5 URD-BMW C8123
11Austin Johnson3.5 URD-BMW C8123
12Gérard Ryon2.7t Porsche 9564
13David Jundt2.7t Porsche 9564
14Adam Hackman2.7t Porsche 9564
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Jason Whited
Bruno Chacon
3.0* Lancia-Ferrari LC2/83
Squadra Corse HF Lancia
Group C1:12.468
2Raul Jereb
Jacob Fredriksson
2.7t Porsche 956
Joest Racing
Group C1:12.498+ 0.029s
3Juha Bos
Richard Coxon
2.7t Porsche 956
Richard Lloyd Racing
Group C1:13.574+ 1.105s
4David Jaques
Dave Miller
David Sabre
2.7t Porsche 956
John Fitzpatrick Racing
Group C1:13.704+ 1.236s
5Alberto Ibanez
Alberto Iquino
2.7t Porsche 956
Porsche AG
Group C1:13.868+ 1.399s
6Gérard Ryon
David Jundt
Adam Hackman
2.7t Porsche 956
Obermaier Racing Team
Group C1:14.380+ 1.912s
7Petr Hlavac
Martin Lacina
2.7t Porsche 956
Joest Racing
Group C1:14.898+ 2.430s
8Ray Riddall
Grant Riddall
3.5 Sauber-BMW C7
Sauber Racing Switzerland
Group C1:15.077+ 2.608s
9David Jundt
David Jaques
4.0 Ford C100
Peer Racing
Group C1:15.115+ 2.646s
10Dave Miller
Jason White
4.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M482
Ford France
Group C1:15.660+ 3.191s
11Troy Barman4.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M482
Ford France
Group C1:15.698+ 3.229s
12Austin Johnson
Thiago Canola
3.5 URD-BMW C81
Valentin Bertapelle
Group C1:16.186+ 3.717s
13Junior Cardoso
Ronnie Peterson
2.7t Porsche 936C
Joest Racing
Group C1:16.353+ 3.884s
14Brian Janik
Jonatan Acerclinth
5.3 Nimrod-Aston Martin NRA-C2
Viscount Downe with Pace Petroleum
Group C1:16.442+ 3.973s
15Jan Prusa
Lukas Vydra
4.0 GRID-Cosworth S1
GRID Motor Racing
Group C1:16.778+ 4.309s
16Mick Chapman2.0* Alba-Giannini AR2
Scuderia Vesuvio Racing
C Junior1:18.279+ 5.810s
17Filippo Marazzi2.0* Alba-Giannini AR2
Scuderia Vesuvio Racing
C Junior1:19.564+ 7.095s
18Sam Smith2.2 Sthemo-BMW STHM01
Hubert Striebig
C Junior1:20.658+ 8.189s
19Lukas Glockner1.3r Mazda 717C
Mazdaspeed
C Junior1:21.799+ 9.330s