BRDC Sports Car International Race Day - Donington Park
29/04/2015 - 40 tours
1
Ricard Suanya
2
Mate Orban
3
Richard Coxon
4
Jose Berenguer
5
Pascal Lepihive
6
Pascal Jostarndt
7
Yves Plaçais
8
Jan Titz
9
Richard Wilks
10
Nicholas Cole
11
Francois Remmen
12
Philippe Martinelli
13
Alessio Campigotto
14
Raul Jereb
15
Yannick Lampuré
16
Alan Forster
17
Miguel Carrero
18
Matthias Weber
19
Mick Chapman
20
Dave Miller
21
Vadim Sadoshenko
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Ricard Suanya1.9t Alba-Giannini AR2
Carma FF
Class A1:34.713
2Mate Orban3.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M379C
Ecurie Blanchet
Class A1:35.707+ 0.993s
3Richard Coxon3.5 URD-BMW C81/2
URD Junior Team
Class A1:35.926+ 1.212s
4Jose Berenguer3.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M379C
Pierre-Alain Lombardi
Class A1:36.233+ 1.519s
5Pascal Lepihive3.5 URD-BMW C82
URD Junior Team
Class A1:36.681+ 1.968s
6Pascal Jostarndt3.3 Alba-Cosworth AR3
Maurizio Gellini
Class A1:36.781+ 2.067s
7Yves Plaçais3.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M379C
Jean-Philippe Grand
Class A1:36.798+ 2.084s
8Jan Titz3.3 Cougar-Cosworth C12
Courage Competition
Class A1:37.289+ 2.575s
9Richard Wilks1.3r Mazda 727C
Mazdaspeed
Class B1:37.596+ 2.882s
10Nicholas Cole3.0 ADA-Cosworth 01
ADA Engineering
Class A1:37.744+ 3.030s
11Francois Remmen1.9t Alba-Giannini AR2
Scuderia Jolly Club
Class A1:37.917+ 3.203s
12Philippe Martinelli3.3 Alba-Cosworth AR3
Techno Racing
Class A1:37.947+ 3.233s
13Alessio Campigotto1.3r Mazda 737C
Mazdaspeed
Class B1:38.778+ 4.064s
14Raul Jereb3.5 URD-BMW C81
Jens Winther
Class A1:39.484+ 4.770s
15Yannick Lampuré3.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M379C
Lucien Rossiaud
Class A1:40.26+ 5.546s
16Alan Forster1.3r Mazda 737C
Shizumatsu Racing
Class B1:40.281+ 5.567s
17Miguel Carrero1.9t Alba-Giannini AR2
Scuderia Jolly Club
Class A1:40.565+ 5.851s
18Matthias Weber1.3r Mazda 717C
Mazdaspeed
Class B1:40.967+ 6.253s
19Mick Chapman3.0 De Cadenet-Cosworth
Francois Duret
Class A1:41.021+ 6.307s
20Dave Miller1.3r Mazda 737C
Mazdaspeed
Class B1:41.738+ 7.024s
21Vadim Sadoshenko1.3r Mazda 737C
Shizumatsu Racing
Class B1:42.971+ 8.257s
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTours Ecart Grille +/-
1Ricard Suanya1.9t Alba-Giannini AR2
Carma FF
Class A411h06:56.3210
2Mate Orban3.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M379C
Ecurie Blanchet
Class A41+ 19.2420
3Jose Berenguer3.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M379C
Pierre-Alain Lombardi
Class A41+ 29.954+1
4Richard Coxon3.5 URD-BMW C81/2
URD Junior Team
Class A41+ 38.513-1
5Yves Plaçais3.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M379C
Jean-Philippe Grand
Class A41+ 01:12.157+2
6Francois Remmen1.9t Alba-Giannini AR2
Scuderia Jolly Club
Class A41+ 01:15.7211+5
7Jan Titz3.3 Cougar-Cosworth C12
Courage Competition
Class A41+ 01:38.578+1
8Richard Wilks1.3r Mazda 727C
Mazdaspeed
Class B40+ 1 tour9+1
9Philippe Martinelli3.3 Alba-Cosworth AR3
Techno Racing
Class A40+ 00.7412+3
10Alessio Campigotto1.3r Mazda 737C
Mazdaspeed
Class B40+ 03.8513+3
11Matthias Weber1.3r Mazda 717C
Mazdaspeed
Class B39+ 2 tours18+7
12Raul Jereb3.5 URD-BMW C81
Jens Winther
Class A39+ 02.6514+2
13Dave Miller1.3r Mazda 737C
Mazdaspeed
Class B39+ 20.5420+7
14Alan Forster1.3r Mazda 737C
Shizumatsu Racing
Class B39+ 26.2916+2
15Mick Chapman3.0 De Cadenet-Cosworth
Francois Duret
Class A39+ 01:29.8619+4
16Vadim Sadoshenko1.3r Mazda 737C
Shizumatsu Racing
Class B37+ 4 tours21+5
17Yannick Lampuré3.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M379C
Lucien Rossiaud
Class A19Crashed out15-2
18Pascal Lepihive3.5 URD-BMW C82
URD Junior Team
Class A17Withdrew5-13
19Nicholas Cole3.0 ADA-Cosworth 01
ADA Engineering
Class A11Crashed out10-9
20Miguel Carrero1.9t Alba-Giannini AR2
Scuderia Jolly Club
Class A9Disco17-3
21Pascal Jostarndt3.3 Alba-Cosworth AR3
Maurizio Gellini
Class A5Crashed out6-15
Pos Pilote Voiture Tours menés
1Ricard Suanya1.9t Alba-Giannini AR232
2Mate Orban3.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M379C9
Pos Pilote VoitureClasseTemps Ecart
1Ricard Suanya1.9t Alba-Giannini AR2
Carma FF
Class A1:35.367
2Jose Berenguer3.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M379C
Pierre-Alain Lombardi
Class A1:36.100+ 0.732s
3Richard Coxon3.5 URD-BMW C81/2
URD Junior Team
Class A1:36.193+ 0.826s
4Mate Orban3.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M379C
Ecurie Blanchet
Class A1:36.385+ 1.017s
5Francois Remmen1.9t Alba-Giannini AR2
Scuderia Jolly Club
Class A1:37.151+ 1.783s
6Yves Plaçais3.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M379C
Jean-Philippe Grand
Class A1:37.382+ 2.015s
7Jan Titz3.3 Cougar-Cosworth C12
Courage Competition
Class A1:37.967+ 2.599s
8Nicholas Cole3.0 ADA-Cosworth 01
ADA Engineering
Class A1:38.229+ 2.861s
9Philippe Martinelli3.3 Alba-Cosworth AR3
Techno Racing
Class A1:38.505+ 3.138s
10Richard Wilks1.3r Mazda 727C
Mazdaspeed
Class B1:38.531+ 3.164s
11Pascal Lepihive3.5 URD-BMW C82
URD Junior Team
Class A1:38.544+ 3.176s
12Alessio Campigotto1.3r Mazda 737C
Mazdaspeed
Class B1:39.411+ 4.043s
13Miguel Carrero1.9t Alba-Giannini AR2
Scuderia Jolly Club
Class A1:40.09+ 4.722s
14Yannick Lampuré3.0 Rondeau-Cosworth M379C
Lucien Rossiaud
Class A1:40.18+ 4.812s
15Raul Jereb3.5 URD-BMW C81
Jens Winther
Class A1:40.326+ 4.958s
16Matthias Weber1.3r Mazda 717C
Mazdaspeed
Class B1:40.775+ 5.407s
17Dave Miller1.3r Mazda 737C
Mazdaspeed
Class B1:41.008+ 5.640s
18Mick Chapman3.0 De Cadenet-Cosworth
Francois Duret
Class A1:41.099+ 5.731s
19Alan Forster1.3r Mazda 737C
Shizumatsu Racing
Class B1:41.119+ 5.751s
20Pascal Jostarndt3.3 Alba-Cosworth AR3
Maurizio Gellini
Class A1:41.158+ 5.790s
21Vadim Sadoshenko1.3r Mazda 737C
Shizumatsu Racing
Class B1:41.457+ 6.089s