1996 Auto Trader RAC British Touring Car Championship

Drivers Championship

#Pilote Voiture12345678910111213Pts
1 Peter Blom 2.0 Peugeot 40611820172130263210175
2 Jonatan Acerclinth 2.0 Volvo 8501232131267161216126
3 David Jaques 2.0 Renault Laguna3311881218208118
4 Richard Wilks 2.0 Honda Accord209918274320110
5 Grant Riddall 2.0 Audi A4 Quattro32101121311032102
6 Petr Hlavac 2.0 Volvo 850241958201411101
7 David Jundt 2.0 Renault Laguna113525161511692
8 Honza Mild 2.0 Peugeot 4067784162011881
9 Ray Riddall 2.0 Ford Mondeo16101510446
10 Rob Swindells 2.0 Honda Accord24525238
11 Matthias Weber 2.0 Nissan Primera86351335
12 Juha Bos 2.0 Honda Accord175522830
13 Jan Prusa 2.0 BMW 320i141226
14 Dave Miller 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier1288221
= Richard Coxon 2.0 BMW 320i51621
16 Yves Plaçais 2.0 BMW 320i14317
17 Michael Griffiths 2.0 Vauxhall Vectra239216
18 Mick Chapman 2.0 Ford Mondeo254112
= Jacob Fredriksson 2.0 Audi A4 Quattro1212
20 Lennart Groessl 2.0 Ford Mondeo88
21 Steve Parker 2.0 Renault Laguna527
22 Pascal Mikula 2.0 Volvo 85066
23 Cezariusz Czlapinski 2.0 Nissan Primera415
24 Lukas Vydra 2.0 BMW 320i33
25 John Thim 2.0 Volvo 85022
26 David Sabre 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier11

Independents Total Cup

#Pilote Voiture12345678910111213Pts
1 Juha Bos 2.0 Honda Accord3030302224302530221
2 Dave Miller 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier272422243030102520212
3 Bruno Chacon 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier18141681013161212119
4 David Sabre 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier212018141216101
5 Lukas Vydra 2.0 Ford Mondeo2210105242293
6 Oyvind Andersen 2.0 Ford Mondeo161620201082
7 Simon Wattman 2.0 Toyota Carina1866141065469
8 Mick Chapman 2.0 Ford Mondeo13821
9 Jason White 2.0 Ford Mondeo1818
10 Jan Kowalski 2.0 Honda Accord10515
11 Marc Florkin 2.0 Ford Mondeo55

Manufacturers Championship

# Constructeur 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Pts
1 Peugeot 71820163730263210196
2 Volvo 14321917147201416153
3 Honda 20910272954320127
4 Renault 11625331618208119
5 Ford 1610311510477
6 Audi 32101121311032102
7 BMW 5161831456
8 Nissan 963513137
9 Vauxhall 510891235
10 Toyota 11

Teams Championship

# Equipe 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Pts
1 Team Peugeot Sport 82528213750264318256
2 TWR Volvo 850 Racing 18543117149362627232
3 Williams Renault Dealer Racing 148453328333114170
4 Honda Team MSD 22141443294332161
5 Audi Sport UK 42101121311032112
6 West Surrey Racing Team Mondeo 169311518484
7 BMW Team Schnitzer 5163231470
8 Rouse Sport 1263513140
9 RML Group Vauxhall Sport 523131226
10 YAP Motorsport 175522830
11 Mint Motorsport 12881222
12 TOMs Team Brookes 11