1979 FIA World Drivers Championship

FIA World Championship of Drivers

#Pilote Voiture123456789101112131415Pts
1 Guillaume Siebert ALFA-Romeo969(6)936(3)9657
2 Othmane Belmachi Renault133(6)999943
3 Oscar Erroz Tyrrell-Cosworth49(4)9931
4 Stéphane Lebourhis Tyrrell-Cosworth96621
= François Besançon Williams-Cosworth9143421
6 Franck Labédan Ligier-Cosworth24223(2)619
7 Olivier Philipps Williams-Cosworth1364418
8 Tiago Malafaya ALFA-Romeo644317
9 Thomas Gatschnegg Wolf-Cosworth223133115
10 Richard Hylands Tyrrell-Cosworth4610
= Kimmo Kononen Renault4610
12 Mario Gassner Brabham-Cosworth99
= Frank Verplanken Lotus-Cosworth6219
= Pierre Labédan McLaren-Cosworth1269
15 Enric Campillo Arrows-Cosworth448
16 JP Campmajo McLaren-Cosworth437
17 Josete Chaco Tyrrell-Cosworth66
18 Jan Kowalski Brabham-ALFA44
= Alain Lefebvre McLaren-Cosworth224
20 Allar Foht Ligier-Cosworth33
= Yahia Boukerche Ligier-Cosworth33
22 Ludovic Tiengou Lotus-Cosworth22
= Marc Florkin Ferrari22
24 Darryn Smalley Ferrari11
= Vincent Rieux Lotus-Cosworth11
= John Cook McLaren-Cosworth11

FIA International Cup for F1 Manufacturers

# Constructeur 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Pts
1 ALFA-Romeo 96969476396377
2 Tyrrell-Cosworth 6139109965673
3 Renault 44369139957
4 Williams-Cosworth 13691447439
5 Ligier-Cosworth 2635238635
6 McLaren-Cosworth 4322112621
7 Arrows-Cosworth 44917
8 Wolf-Cosworth 223133115
9 Lotus-Cosworth 6121212
10 Brabham-Cosworth 99
11 Shadow-Cosworth 66
12 Brabham-ALFA 44
13 Ferrari 123

Pas de championnat teams