1965 Formula 1

World Drivers\' Championship

#Pilote Voiture12345678910Pts
1 Steve Parker Ferrari 151269499946
2 Austin Johnson BRM P261999633
3 Vincent Beretta Lotus-Climax 3329432626
4 Mark Barresi Cooper-Climax T77666624
5 Pascal Lepihive Brabham-BRM BT1123436321
6 Mick Chapman Ferrari 15124913
7 Richard Coxon BRM P5726412
8 Francois Remmen Brabham-BRM BT1141611
9 Alex Barresi Cooper-Climax T60423110
10 Tiago Malafaya Honda RA27299
= Gérard Ryon Lotus-Climax 253249
12 Leo Menegucci Ferrari 158347
= Philippe Martinelli Lotus-Climax 253227
14 Glenn Corliss Cooper-Climax T6044
15 Yves Plaçais Lotus-Climax 3333
16 Simon Wattman Lotus-BRM 2522
= Mike Becnel Ferrari 158112
18 Peter Blom Lotus-Climax 2511
= Brian Janik Lotus-BRM 2511
= Jason White BRM P5711
= Cyril Derkir BRM P26111

# Constructeur 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts
1 Ferrari 69999951
2 BRM 99696140
3 Lotus-Climax 39434629
4 Brabham 43636325
5 Cooper-Climax 666624
6 Honda 9413
7 Lotus 2136
8 Cooper 11

Pas de championnat teams