1965 BRSCC British Saloon Car Championship

#Pilote Voiture12345678Pts
1 ??? ??? 2.0 BMW 2002 Ti86888846
2 Tiago Malafaya 4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby(4)88884844
3 Sergio Mengual 1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR66888440
4 Antoine de Mautor 1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina668(2)66638
5 Francois Remmen 4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby84662632
6 Carl Larrad 1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR448(2)4(2)6228
7 David Cid 4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby6846125
8 Richard Coxon 4.8 Ford Falcon Sprint626(1)24424
9 Samy Hamlaoui 1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S127586822
10 Matthieu Bellanger 1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S12752161616
11 Jukka Maattanen 1.6 ALFA-Romeo 1600 GTA4241415
12 Vincent Beretta 1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina42814
13 Yves Plaçais 1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina144413
14 Frank Verplanken 1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina81211
15 Chris Tarboton 1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR448
16 Vladko Nesvadba 4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby224210
17 Jan Titz 1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S127588
18 Jean-Marie Plaçais 4.8 Ford Falcon Sprint2417
= Simon Wattman 1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR1247
20 Ben Paulet 1.6 ALFA-Romeo 1600 GTA66
= Alex Yaushev 1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S1275246
22 JP Campmajo 1.6 ALFA-Romeo 1600 GTA224
= Mick Chapman 4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby1124
24 Philippe Martinelli 1.6 Ford-Lotus Cortina123
25 Johan Gericke 1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR22
= Alberto Ibanez 4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby112
= Vadim Sadoshenko 1.0 Abarth 1000 TCR112
28 Konstantin Zubov 4.8 Ford Falcon Sprint11
= Paul Huggett 1.3 BMC Mini Cooper S127511
= Jason White 4.8 Ford Mustang Shelby11

Pas de championnat constructeur

# Equipe 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts
1 Shelby American 88888848
2 BMW Motorsport 86888846
3 Abarth Corse 68888644
4 John Willment Automobiles 88666842
5 Team Lotus 66684434
6 Cooper Car Company 8168629
7 Alan Mann Racing 68462228
8 Autodelta ALFA-Romeo 42241417