1989 World Sport-Prototypes Championship

#Pilote Voiture12345678Pts
1 Antoine de Mautor Porsche1015201010121289
2 Damian Gosztyla Toyota1520202075
3 Milt Minter Jr. Cougar-Porsche1515152065
4 Frank Verplanken Mazda4121515341063
5 Emmanuel Soriano Sauber-Mercedes681012844
6 Gil Abobeleira Aston-Martin8102038
= Tiago Moreira Aston-Martin8102038
8 Alex Shurikus Sauber-Mercedes620632
= Philippe Martinelli Sauber-Mercedes6810832
10 Aleks Simonov Sauber-Mercedes1261230
11 Jim Ray Porsche128828
12 ??? ??? Porsche101525
13 Andre Lagunzad Nissan686222
14 Nick van der Voort Spice-Cosworth2020
15 Jerry Foehrkolb Sauber-Mercedes86317
16 Larry Krupp Spice-Cosworth63413
17 Rich Gast Jaguar1212
18 Guillaume Siebert Porsche1010
= Martin Audran Porsche1010
= Matt Watkins Porsche1010
21 Stewart Amos Porsche88
22 Troy Null Aston-Martin617
23 Guy Pitra Toyota44
= Yannick Lampuré Mazda44
= Remy Lampuré Mazda44
26 Thomas Cazorla Porsche33
27 ??? ??? Porsche22
= Doug Tevik Jaguar22
= Karel Marciniszyn Jaguar22
30 Bruno Goujon Jaguar11

Pas de championnat constructeur

# Equipe 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10