1979 FIA World Drivers Championship

#Pilote Voiture123456789101112131415Pts
1 Pierre Labédan Tyrrell-Cosworth9966(3)(3)994658
2 Carlo Pozzi ALFA-Romeo24246(3)9(3)94(4)40
3 Guillaume Siebert Arrows-Cosworth3999939
4 ??? ??? Tyrrell & McLaren666(6)(6)927
5 Frank Verplanken Ligier-Cosworth6962225
= Franck Labédan Tyrrell-Cosworth461634125
7 Othmane Belmachi ALFA-Romeo & Wolf446923
= Tiago Malafaya Arrows-Cosworth33943123
9 JP Campmajo Lotus & Wolf931(1)32220
10 Kimmo Kononen Renault2226(2)315
11 Carl Larrad Ligier-Cosworth244313
12 Vincent Beretta Williams-Cosworth2428
13 Jan Kowalski Williams-Cosworth44
= Ian Mills Brabham-ALFA44
= Gregory Letellier Tyrrell-Cosworth134
= Ludovic Tiengou McLaren-Cosworth224
17 Thomas Gatschnegg Ferrari33
18 Vincent Rieux Williams-Cosworth112
= Steve Parker Renault112
20 Mario Gassner Brabham-ALFA11
= David Conan Lotus-Cosworth11
= Luis Garcia Shadow-Cosworth11
= Olivier Philipps Ferrari11
= Pierre Pfleger Ferrari11

# Constructeur 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Pts
1 Tyrrell-Cosworth 137997936313941699
2 Arrows-Cosworth 3391299133162
3 ALFA-Romeo 4424639394452
4 McLaren-Cosworth 266866943
5 Ligier-Cosworth 813624538
6 Renault 223624928
7 Williams-Cosworth 42421114
8 Wolf-Cosworth 431132216
9 Lotus-Cosworth 1910
10 Brabham-ALFA 145
= Ferrari 3115
12 ATS-Cosworth 22
13 Shadow-Cosworth 11

Pas de championnat teams