International John Player F3 Championship Car Races - Oulton Park
14/07/2019 - 20 laps
1
David Jundt
2
Thiago Canola
3
Austin Johnson
4
Cezariusz Czlapinski
5
Juha Bos
6
Grant Riddall
7
Jacob Fredriksson
8
Ray Riddall
9
Steve Parker
10
Alberto Iquino
11
Jonatan Acerclinth
12
Peter Blom
13
Pascal Mikula
14
Brian Janik
15
David Sabre
16
Michael Griffiths
17
Gérard Ryon
18
Mick Chapman
19
Lewis Stephens
20
Gerardo Magnano
21
Adam Hackman
22
Oyvind Andersen
23
Gilles Lalonde
24
Karel Marciniszyn
25
Mattos Maul
26
Honza Mild
27
Matias Estrela
28
Greg DellaCella
29
Bruno Chacon
Pos Driver CarTime Gap
1David Jundt1.6 Alpine-Renault A364B
Societe des Automobiles Alpine
1:35.672
2Thiago Canola1.6 March-Ford 733
Peter Bloore Racing
1:35.872+ 0.199s
3Austin Johnson1.6 March-Ford 733
Peter Bloore Racing
1:35.925+ 0.252s
4Cezariusz Czlapinski1.6 March-Ford 733
Ge-Kås Kläder
1:36.021+ 0.348s
5Juha Bos1.6 March-Ford 733
Myson Racing
1:36.509+ 0.836s
6Grant Riddall1.6 GRD-Ford 373
Brian Henton
1:36.566+ 0.893s
7Jacob Fredriksson1.6 March-Ford 733
Ecurie Antar Filipinetti
1:36.839+ 1.166s
8Ray Riddall1.6 March-Ford 733
Angeleri March Racing
1:36.971+ 1.299s
9Steve Parker1.6 March-Ford 733
Ecurie Antar Filipinetti
1:37.208+ 1.535s
10Alberto Iquino1.6 Brabham-Ford BT41
Scuderia Italia
1:37.269+ 1.596s
11Jonatan Acerclinth1.6 Brabham-Ford BT41
Ulf Svensson
1:37.399+ 1.726s
12Peter Blom1.6 GRD-Ford 373
DART Racing/GRD Ltd
1:37.591+ 1.918s
13Pascal Mikula1.6 Brabham-Ford BT41
Team Cowangie
1:37.714+ 2.041s
14Brian Janik1.6 Martini-Ford MK12
Motul Defense Mondiale - ORECA
1:37.823+ 2.150s
15David Sabre1.6 March-Ford 733
Chris Andrews
1:37.891+ 2.219s
16Michael Griffiths1.6 March-Ford 733
Team Kent Messenger
1:38.356+ 2.683s
17Gérard Ryon1.6 March-Ford 733
P&M Racing Preparations
1:38.568+ 2.895s
18Mick Chapman1.6 GRD-Ford 373
DART Racing/GRD Ltd
1:38.66+ 2.987s
19Lewis Stephens1.6 March-Ford 733
Matt Spitzley Racing
1:38.712+ 3.039s
20Gerardo Magnano1.6 Brabham-Ford BT41
A.W. Brown Racing
1:38.856+ 3.183s
21Adam Hackman1.6 Royale-Ford RP11A
John Sheldon Racing
1:39.122+ 3.449s
22Oyvind Andersen1.6 Brabham-Ford BT41
Wrangler Racing
1:39.196+ 3.523s
23Gilles Lalonde1.6 Ensign-Ford LNF3
HB Alarmsystemen
1:39.696+ 4.024s
24Karel Marciniszyn1.6 Dastle-Ford Mk10
Team Hesketh
1:39.843+ 4.170s
25Mattos Maul1.6 Royale-Ford RP11A
Reystan Racing
1:39.947+ 4.274s
26Honza Mild1.6 Ensign-Ford LNF3
Dempster International Racing
1:40.1+ 4.427s
27Matias Estrela1.6 March-Ford 733
Reystan Racing
1:40.327+ 4.654s
28Greg DellaCella1.6 March-Ford 733
Peter Bloore Racing
29Bruno Chacon1.6 GRD-Ford 373
Karlssons Klister Racing Team
Pos Driver CarLaps Gap Grid +/-
1David Jundt1.6 Alpine-Renault A364B
Societe des Automobiles Alpine
2032:13.5010
2Thiago Canola1.6 March-Ford 733
Peter Bloore Racing
20+ 01.1620
3Austin Johnson1.6 March-Ford 733
Peter Bloore Racing
20+ 03.9030
4Grant Riddall1.6 GRD-Ford 373
Brian Henton
20+ 12.316+2
5Cezariusz Czlapinski1.6 March-Ford 733
Ge-Kås Kläder
20+ 13.564-1
6Juha Bos1.6 March-Ford 733
Myson Racing
20+ 20.755-1
7Jacob Fredriksson1.6 March-Ford 733
Ecurie Antar Filipinetti
20+ 27.8270
8Ray Riddall1.6 March-Ford 733
Angeleri March Racing
20+ 32.2380
9Brian Janik1.6 Martini-Ford MK12
Motul Defense Mondiale - ORECA
20+ 55.5514+5
10Alberto Iquino1.6 Brabham-Ford BT41
Scuderia Italia
20+ 56.59100
11David Sabre1.6 March-Ford 733
Chris Andrews
20+ 57.2415+4
12Peter Blom1.6 GRD-Ford 373
DART Racing/GRD Ltd
20+ 01:00.11120
13Adam Hackman1.6 Royale-Ford RP11A
John Sheldon Racing
20+ 01:08.8021+8
14Pascal Mikula1.6 Brabham-Ford BT41
Team Cowangie
20+ 01:16.9213-1
15Michael Griffiths1.6 March-Ford 733
Team Kent Messenger
20+ 01:23.8016+1
16Lewis Stephens1.6 March-Ford 733
Matt Spitzley Racing
20+ 01:33.7319+3
17Bruno Chacon1.6 GRD-Ford 373
Karlssons Klister Racing Team
19+ 1 lap29+12
18Mick Chapman1.6 GRD-Ford 373
DART Racing/GRD Ltd
19+ 04.57180
19Karel Marciniszyn1.6 Dastle-Ford Mk10
Team Hesketh
19+ 32.1924+5
20Matias Estrela1.6 March-Ford 733
Reystan Racing
19+ 38.0627+7
21Gérard Ryon1.6 March-Ford 733
P&M Racing Preparations
18+ 2 laps17-4
22Gilles Lalonde1.6 Ensign-Ford LNF3
HB Alarmsystemen
17None23+1
23Jonatan Acerclinth1.6 Brabham-Ford BT41
Ulf Svensson
16+ 4 laps11-12
24Honza Mild1.6 Ensign-Ford LNF3
Dempster International Racing
9DNF26+2
25Greg DellaCella1.6 March-Ford 733
Peter Bloore Racing
7DNF28+3
26Oyvind Andersen1.6 Brabham-Ford BT41
Wrangler Racing
3DNF22-4
27Gerardo Magnano1.6 Brabham-Ford BT41
A.W. Brown Racing
0DNF20-7
28Mattos Maul1.6 Royale-Ford RP11A
Reystan Racing
0DNF25-3
29Steve Parker1.6 March-Ford 733
Ecurie Antar Filipinetti
0DNF9-20
Pos Driver Car Laps led
1David Jundt1.6 Alpine-Renault A364B20
Pos Driver CarTime Gap
1David Jundt1.6 Alpine-Renault A364B
Societe des Automobiles Alpine
1:35.602
2Austin Johnson1.6 March-Ford 733
Peter Bloore Racing
1:35.779+ 0.176s
3Thiago Canola1.6 March-Ford 733
Peter Bloore Racing
1:35.844+ 0.241s
4Grant Riddall1.6 GRD-Ford 373
Brian Henton
1:36.372+ 0.769s
5Cezariusz Czlapinski1.6 March-Ford 733
Ge-Kås Kläder
1:36.479+ 0.876s
6Juha Bos1.6 March-Ford 733
Myson Racing
1:36.575+ 0.972s
7Peter Blom1.6 GRD-Ford 373
DART Racing/GRD Ltd
1:37.014+ 1.411s
8Brian Janik1.6 Martini-Ford MK12
Motul Defense Mondiale - ORECA
1:37.195+ 1.592s
9Jacob Fredriksson1.6 March-Ford 733
Ecurie Antar Filipinetti
1:37.245+ 1.642s
10Ray Riddall1.6 March-Ford 733
Angeleri March Racing
1:37.259+ 1.656s
11Pascal Mikula1.6 Brabham-Ford BT41
Team Cowangie
1:37.282+ 1.679s
12Alberto Iquino1.6 Brabham-Ford BT41
Scuderia Italia
1:37.451+ 1.848s
13David Sabre1.6 March-Ford 733
Chris Andrews
1:38.031+ 2.428s
14Adam Hackman1.6 Royale-Ford RP11A
John Sheldon Racing
1:38.326+ 2.723s
15Michael Griffiths1.6 March-Ford 733
Team Kent Messenger
1:38.329+ 2.726s
16Gérard Ryon1.6 March-Ford 733
P&M Racing Preparations
1:38.438+ 2.835s
17Jonatan Acerclinth1.6 Brabham-Ford BT41
Ulf Svensson
1:38.501+ 2.898s
18Matias Estrela1.6 March-Ford 733
Reystan Racing
1:38.695+ 3.092s
19Mick Chapman1.6 GRD-Ford 373
DART Racing/GRD Ltd
1:38.960+ 3.358s
20Bruno Chacon1.6 GRD-Ford 373
Karlssons Klister Racing Team
1:39.016+ 3.413s
21Lewis Stephens1.6 March-Ford 733
Matt Spitzley Racing
1:39.046+ 3.443s
22Gilles Lalonde1.6 Ensign-Ford LNF3
HB Alarmsystemen
1:39.090+ 3.487s
23Karel Marciniszyn1.6 Dastle-Ford Mk10
Team Hesketh
1:39.623+ 4.021s
24Honza Mild1.6 Ensign-Ford LNF3
Dempster International Racing
1:40.233+ 4.630s
25Oyvind Andersen1.6 Brabham-Ford BT41
Wrangler Racing
1:41.029+ 5.426s
26Greg DellaCella1.6 March-Ford 733
Peter Bloore Racing
1:45.722+ 10.11s