Teretonga International - Teretonga Park
10/10/2018 - 55 laps
1
Matthias Weber
2
Thiago Canola
3
Grant Riddall
4
Steve Parker
5
Jan Titz
6
John Thim
7
Yves Plaçais
8
David Sabre
9
Ray Riddall
10
Brian Janik
11
Michael Drechsler
12
Dave Miller
13
Raul Jereb
14
Mick Chapman
15
Bruno Chacon
16
Oyvind Andersen
17
Juha Bos
18
Filippo Marazzi
19
Konstantin Zubov
Pos Driver CarTime Gap
1Matthias Weber5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Auckland Coin and Bullion Exchange
1:00.976
2Thiago Canola2.0* Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
Mitsubishi Ralliart
1:01.040+ 0.063s
3Grant Riddall5.0 Ford Mustang
Dick Johnson Racing
1:01.299+ 0.322s
4Steve Parker3.6 Rover Vitesse SD1
Alf Barbagallo
1:01.307+ 0.331s
5Jan Titz2.2* Volvo 240 Turbo
Mark Petch Motorsport
1:01.322+ 0.345s
6John Thim5.0 Ford Mustang
Ken Davison
1:01.507+ 0.531s
7Yves Plaçais3.6 Rover Vitesse SD1
Flexible Hose Supplies
1:01.594+ 0.617s
8David Sabre5.0 Ford Mustang
Anderson & OLeary
1:01.694+ 0.718s
9Ray Riddall3.5 BMW 635 Csi
JPS Team BMW
1:01.72+ 0.743s
10Brian Janik2.4 ALFA-Romeo GTV6
Network Alfa
1:02.028+ 1.051s
11Michael Drechsler5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Jagparts Racing
1:02.351+ 1.374s
12Dave Miller2.0* Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
Mitsubishi Ralliart
1:02.563+ 1.586s
13Raul Jereb2.0* Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
Greville Arnel
1:02.697+ 1.721s
14Mick Chapman5.0 Holden Commodore VK
Holden Dealer Team
1:02.790+ 1.814s
15Bruno Chacon3.5 BMW 635 Csi
H. Kent Baigent
1:03.108+ 2.131s
16Oyvind Andersen2.4 ALFA-Romeo GTV6
Network Alfa
1:03.504+ 2.527s
17Juha Bos5.0 Holden Commodore VK
Holden Dealer Team
1:04.039+ 3.063s
18Filippo Marazzi3.5 BMW 635 Csi
Erle McRae Motorsport
1:04.158+ 3.181s
19Konstantin Zubov2.4 ALFA-Romeo GTV6
Ray Gulson
1:04.504+ 3.527s
Pos Driver CarLaps Gap Grid +/-
1Jan Titz2.2* Volvo 240 Turbo
Mark Petch Motorsport
5556:57.525+4
2Matthias Weber5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Auckland Coin and Bullion Exchange
55+ 00.691-1
3Steve Parker3.6 Rover Vitesse SD1
Alf Barbagallo
55+ 22.824+1
4Grant Riddall5.0 Ford Mustang
Dick Johnson Racing
55+ 38.733-1
5David Sabre5.0 Ford Mustang
Anderson & OLeary
55+ 49.708+3
6Thiago Canola2.0* Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
Mitsubishi Ralliart
55+ 59.222-4
7Yves Plaçais3.6 Rover Vitesse SD1
Flexible Hose Supplies
55+ 59.3370
8Ray Riddall3.5 BMW 635 Csi
JPS Team BMW
54+ 1 lap9+1
9Raul Jereb2.0* Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
Greville Arnel
54+ 09.1313+4
10Mick Chapman5.0 Holden Commodore VK
Holden Dealer Team
54+ 26.1314+4
11Brian Janik2.4 ALFA-Romeo GTV6
Network Alfa
54+ 29.2510-1
12John Thim5.0 Ford Mustang
Ken Davison
54+ 54.906-6
13Juha Bos5.0 Holden Commodore VK
Holden Dealer Team
54+ 57.1717+4
14Michael Drechsler5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Jagparts Racing
54+ 57.8911-3
15Bruno Chacon3.5 BMW 635 Csi
H. Kent Baigent
53+ 2 laps150
16Filippo Marazzi3.5 BMW 635 Csi
Erle McRae Motorsport
52+ 3 laps18+2
- Oyvind Andersen2.4 ALFA-Romeo GTV6
Network Alfa
29DNF16-1
- Konstantin Zubov2.4 ALFA-Romeo GTV6
Ray Gulson
28DNF19+1
- Dave Miller2.0* Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
Mitsubishi Ralliart
7DNF12-7
Pos Driver Car Laps led
1Matthias Weber5.0 Holden Commodore VL41
2Grant Riddall5.0 Ford Mustang12
3Thiago Canola2.0* Mitsubishi Starion Turbo1
4Jan Titz2.2* Volvo 240 Turbo1
Pos Driver CarTime Gap
1Matthias Weber5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Auckland Coin and Bullion Exchange
1:01.444
2Jan Titz2.2* Volvo 240 Turbo
Mark Petch Motorsport
1:01.529+ 0.085s
3Grant Riddall5.0 Ford Mustang
Dick Johnson Racing
1:01.687+ 0.243s
4John Thim5.0 Ford Mustang
Ken Davison
1:01.706+ 0.262s
5Thiago Canola2.0* Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
Mitsubishi Ralliart
1:01.746+ 0.302s
6Steve Parker3.6 Rover Vitesse SD1
Alf Barbagallo
1:01.865+ 0.421s
7Mick Chapman5.0 Holden Commodore VK
Holden Dealer Team
1:02.026+ 0.582s
8David Sabre5.0 Ford Mustang
Anderson & OLeary
1:02.031+ 0.587s
9Ray Riddall3.5 BMW 635 Csi
JPS Team BMW
1:02.145+ 0.701s
10Yves Plaçais3.6 Rover Vitesse SD1
Flexible Hose Supplies
1:02.185+ 0.741s
11Michael Drechsler5.0 Holden Commodore VL
Jagparts Racing
1:02.315+ 0.871s
12Raul Jereb2.0* Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
Greville Arnel
1:02.434+ 0.990s
13Brian Janik2.4 ALFA-Romeo GTV6
Network Alfa
1:02.672+ 1.228s
14Bruno Chacon3.5 BMW 635 Csi
H. Kent Baigent
1:02.785+ 1.341s
15Juha Bos5.0 Holden Commodore VK
Holden Dealer Team
1:02.920+ 1.476s
16Oyvind Andersen2.4 ALFA-Romeo GTV6
Network Alfa
1:03.104+ 1.660s
17Dave Miller2.0* Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
Mitsubishi Ralliart
1:03.301+ 1.857s
18Konstantin Zubov2.4 ALFA-Romeo GTV6
Ray Gulson
1:03.785+ 2.341s
19Filippo Marazzi3.5 BMW 635 Csi
Erle McRae Motorsport
1:04.111+ 2.667s