1996 Auto Trader RAC British Touring Car Championship

Drivers Championship

#Driver Car12345678910111213Pts
1 Peter Blom 2.0 Peugeot 4061182017213026321032207
2 Jonatan Acerclinth 2.0 Volvo 85012321312671612161325164
3 David Jaques 2.0 Renault Laguna331188121820822140
4 Petr Hlavac 2.0 Volvo 8502419582014111614131
5 Richard Wilks 2.0 Honda Accord20991827431524129
6 Grant Riddall 2.0 Audi A4 Quattro32101121311032316121
7 David Jundt 2.0 Renault Laguna113525161511616108
8 Honza Mild 2.0 Peugeot 406778416201181192
9 Ray Riddall 2.0 Ford Mondeo1610151044858
10 Rob Swindells 2.0 Honda Accord24525238
11 Matthias Weber 2.0 Nissan Primera8635131045
12 Juha Bos 2.0 Honda Accord17552282638
13 Dave Miller 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier1288211436
14 Jan Prusa 2.0 BMW 320i141226
15 Michael Griffiths 2.0 Vauxhall Vectra2392521
= Mick Chapman 2.0 Vauxhall Vectra25414521
= Richard Coxon 2.0 BMW 320i51621
18 Yves Pla├žais 2.0 BMW 320i14317
19 Cezariusz Czlapinski 2.0 Nissan Primera413412
= Jacob Fredriksson 2.0 Audi A4 Quattro1212
21 Lennart Groessl 2.0 Ford Mondeo88
22 Steve Parker 2.0 Renault Laguna527
23 Lukas Vydra 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier336
= Pascal Mikula 2.0 Volvo 85066
25 Oliver Thiim 2.0 BMW 320i55
26 John Thim 2.0 Volvo 85022
27 Oyvind Andersen 2.0 Vauxhall Vectra11
= David Sabre 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier11

Independents Total Cup

#Driver Car12345678910111213Pts
1 Juha Bos 2.0 Honda Accord30303022243025301730268
2 Dave Miller 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier2724222430301025203022264
3 Bruno Chacon 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier181416810131612121416149
4 Oyvind Andersen 2.0 Ford Mondeo16162020101622120
5 Lukas Vydra 2.0 Ford Mondeo2210105242222115
6 David Sabre 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier212018141216101
7 Simon Wattman 2.0 Toyota Carina18661410654675
8 Jason White 2.0 Ford Mondeo181331
9 Mick Chapman 2.0 Ford Mondeo13821
10 Jan Kowalski 2.0 Honda Accord10515
11 Marc Florkin 2.0 Ford Mondeo55

Manufacturers Championship

# Constructeur 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Pts
1 Peugeot 718201637302632103211239
2 Volvo 143219171472014161625194
3 Honda 20910272954315224148
4 Renault 1162533161820822141
5 Audi 32101121311032316121
6 Ford 161031151044889
7 BMW 51618314561
8 Nissan 963513131050
9 Vauxhall 51089129549
10 Toyota 11

Teams Championship

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Pts
1 TWR Volvo 850 Racing 185431171493626272939300
2 Team Peugeot Sport 825282137502643183211299
3 Williams Renault Dealer Racing 14845332833311438208
4 Honda Team MSD 2214144329432724180
5 Audi Sport UK 42101121311032316131
6 West Surrey Racing Team Mondeo 16931151844896
7 BMW Team Schnitzer 51632314575
8 Rouse Sport 1263513131457
9 RML Group Vauxhall Sport 523131241040
10 Mint Motorsport 12881212438
= YAP Motorsport 17552282638
12 Team Dynamics 11
= TOMs Team Brookes 11