1996 Auto Trader RAC British Touring Car Championship

Drivers Championship

#Driver Car12345678910111213Pts
1 Peter Blom 2.0 Peugeot 40611820172130263210321420241
2 Jonatan Acerclinth 2.0 Volvo 850123213126716121613252832224
3 Petr Hlavac 2.0 Volvo 85024195820141116141812161
4 Richard Wilks 2.0 Honda Accord2099182743152428157
5 David Jaques 2.0 Renault Laguna331188121820822140
6 David Jundt 2.0 Renault Laguna113525161511616912129
7 Grant Riddall 2.0 Audi A4 Quattro32101121311032316121
8 Honza Mild 2.0 Peugeot 406778416201181195106
9 Matthias Weber 2.0 Nissan Primera8635131031361
10 Ray Riddall 2.0 Ford Mondeo1610151044858
11 Thiago Canola 2.0 Ford Mondeo152439
= Juha Bos 2.0 Honda Accord175522826139
13 Rob Swindells 2.0 Honda Accord24525238
= Dave Miller 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier12882114238
15 Michael Griffiths 2.0 Vauxhall Vectra23925627
= Jan Prusa 2.0 BMW 320i1412127
17 Mick Chapman 2.0 Vauxhall Vectra254145425
18 Richard Coxon 2.0 BMW 320i51621
19 Yves Pla├žais 2.0 BMW 320i14317
20 Jacob Fredriksson 2.0 Audi A4 Quattro1212
= Cezariusz Czlapinski 2.0 Nissan Primera413412
22 Matias Estrela 2.0 Audi A4 Quattro88
= Lennart Groessl 2.0 Ford Mondeo88
24 Steve Parker 2.0 Renault Laguna527
25 Pascal Mikula 2.0 Volvo 85066
= Lukas Vydra 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier336
27 Oliver Thiim 2.0 BMW 320i55
28 Brian Janik 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier314
29 John Thim 2.0 Volvo 85022
30 Oyvind Andersen 2.0 Vauxhall Vectra11
= David Sabre 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier11

Independents Total Cup

#Driver Car12345678910111213Pts
1 Juha Bos 2.0 Honda Accord3030302224302530173023291
= Dave Miller 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier272422243030102520302227291
3 Bruno Chacon 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier1814168101316121214161810177
4 Oyvind Andersen 2.0 Ford Mondeo161620201016222414158
5 Lukas Vydra 2.0 Ford Mondeo2210105242222115
6 David Sabre 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier212018141216101
7 Simon Wattman 2.0 Toyota Carina1866141065461287
8 Brian Janik 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier302252
9 Jason White 2.0 Ford Mondeo18131849
10 Mick Chapman 2.0 Ford Mondeo13821
11 Jan Kowalski 2.0 Honda Accord10515
12 Marc Florkin 2.0 Ford Mondeo55

Manufacturers Championship

# Constructeur 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Pts
1 Peugeot 7182016373026321032111420273
2 Volvo 1432191714720141616252832254
3 Honda 20910272954315224281177
4 Renault 1162533161820822912162
5 Audi 321011213110323168129
6 Ford 161031151044815104
7 BMW 5161831452485
8 Nissan 96351313103861
= Vauxhall 5108912956661
10 Toyota 11

Teams Championship

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Pts
1 TWR Volvo 850 Racing 1854311714936262729394644390
2 Team Peugeot Sport 8252821375026431832112325347
3 Williams Renault Dealer Racing 14845332833311438912229
4 Honda Team MSD 221414432943272428208
5 Audi Sport UK 421011213110323168139
6 West Surrey Racing Team Mondeo 16931151844815111
7 BMW Team Schnitzer 5163231451489
8 Rouse Sport 1263513131431373
9 RML Group Vauxhall Sport 52313124106450
10 Mint Motorsport 1288121243344
11 YAP Motorsport 175522826139
12 Team Dynamics 11
= TOMs Team Brookes 11