1996 Auto Trader RAC British Touring Car Championship

Drivers Championship

#Driver Car12345678910111213Pts
1 Peter Blom 2.0 Peugeot 4061182017213026133
2 Jonatan Acerclinth 2.0 Volvo 85012321312671698
3 David Jaques 2.0 Renault Laguna331188121890
4 Richard Wilks 2.0 Honda Accord20991827487
5 Petr Hlavac 2.0 Volvo 8502419582076
6 David Jundt 2.0 Renault Laguna113525161575
7 Honza Mild 2.0 Peugeot 4067784162062
8 Grant Riddall 2.0 Audi A4 Quattro321011213160
9 Ray Riddall 2.0 Ford Mondeo1610151042
10 Rob Swindells 2.0 Honda Accord24525238
11 Matthias Weber 2.0 Nissan Primera86351335
12 Richard Coxon 2.0 BMW 320i51621
13 Juha Bos 2.0 Honda Accord1755220
14 Dave Miller 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier128819
15 Yves Pla├žais 2.0 BMW 320i14317
16 Michael Griffiths 2.0 Vauxhall Vectra23914
17 Jacob Fredriksson 2.0 Audi A4 Quattro1212
18 Mick Chapman 2.0 Ford Mondeo25411
19 Lennart Groessl 2.0 Ford Mondeo88
20 Steve Parker 2.0 Renault Laguna527
21 Pascal Mikula 2.0 Volvo 85066
22 Cezariusz Czlapinski 2.0 Nissan Primera44
23 John Thim 2.0 Volvo 85022
24 David Sabre 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier11

Independents Total Cup

#Driver Car12345678910111213Pts
1 Dave Miller 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier27242224303010167
2 Juha Bos 2.0 Honda Accord303030222430166
3 Bruno Chacon 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier181416810131695
4 David Sabre 2.0 Vauxhall Cavalier212018141285
5 Simon Wattman 2.0 Toyota Carina18661410660
6 Oyvind Andersen 2.0 Ford Mondeo1616202072
7 Lukas Vydra 2.0 Ford Mondeo221010547
8 Mick Chapman 2.0 Ford Mondeo13821
9 Jan Kowalski 2.0 Honda Accord10515
10 Marc Florkin 2.0 Ford Mondeo55

Manufacturers Championship

# Constructeur 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Pts
1 Peugeot 7182016373026154
2 Volvo 1432191714720123
3 Honda 20910272954104
4 Renault 1162533161891
5 Ford 161031151073
6 Audi 321011213160
7 BMW 51618342
8 Nissan 96351336
9 Vauxhall 5108932

Teams Championship

# Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Pts
1 Team Peugeot Sport 8252821375026195
2 TWR Volvo 850 Racing 1854311714936179
3 Honda Team MSD 22141443294126
4 Williams Renault Dealer Racing 14845332833125
5 West Surrey Racing Team Mondeo 16931151880
6 Audi Sport UK 421011213170
7 BMW Team Schnitzer 51632356
8 Rouse Sport 126351339
9 RML Group Vauxhall Sport 5231323
10 Mint Motorsport 1288120
= YAP Motorsport 1755220