1991 FIA Formula One World Championship

FIA Formula 1 World Championship of Drivers

#Driver Car12345678910111213141516Pts
1 David Jaques 3.5 Jordan-Cosworth 191101010101010101061096
2 Michal Janak 3.5 Ferrari 642163346336439
3 Mick Chapman 3.5 Benetton-Cosworth B1913666627
4 Pascal Mikula 3.5 McLaren-Honda MP4-62441020
5 David Jundt 3.5 Arrows-Cosworth FA12C143314117
6 Juha Bos 3.5 Benetton-Cosworth B1911624316
7 Petr Hlavac 3.5 Dallara-Judd 191311014
8 Raul Jereb 3.5 Williams-Renault FW14614112
= Jan Kowalski 3.5 March-Ilmor CG911424212
10 Gabriele Del Piccolo 3.5 Lola-Cosworth LC91422210
= Grant Riddall 3.5 Ferrari 6421010
12 Francois Remmen 3.5 Dallara-Judd 19121339
13 Greg Goissen 3.5 Lola-Cosworth LC9166
= Ray Riddall 3.5 Ferrari 64266
15 Ludovic Tiengou 3.5 McLaren-Honda MP4-6415
16 Gérard Ryon 3.5 Tyrrell-Honda 020224
17 Brian Janik 3.5 Minardi-Ferrari M19133
18 Paolo Rossetti 3.5 Lotus-Judd 102B22
= Yves Plaçais 3.5 Brabham-Yamaha BT59Y112
= Lewis Stephens 3.5 McLaren-Honda MP4-622

FIA Formula 1 World Championship of Manufacturers

# Constructeur 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Pts
1 Jordan-Cosworth 1010101010101070
2 McLaren-Honda 10121044141257
3 Ferrari 16334631361055
4 Benetton-Cosworth 36766624343
5 Dallara-Judd 42431326
6 Lola-Cosworth 6322215
7 March-Ilmor 424212
= Williams-Renault 614112
9 Minardi-Ferrari 311139
10 Lotus-Judd 66
11 Tyrrell-Honda 224
12 Arrows-Cosworth 11
= Brabham-Yamaha 11
= Fondmetal-Cosworth 11

Pas de championnat teams